Selci, Croatia Page

Other names: Selce

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.5514 Longitude 18.5136 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 45° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 18° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2441

Weather Charts


Selci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brodanci (2.7 nm)
Novaki Bizovacki (2.8 nm)
Habjanovci (3.5 nm)
Cerovac (1.1 nm)
Samatovci (2.7 nm)
Petrijevci (3.8 nm)
Satnica (3.9 nm)
Bizovac (3.4 nm)
Bare (2.3 nm)
Durdevo Polje (2.3 nm)
Cepin (2.7 nm)
Gusce Cepinsko (3.3 nm)
Josipovac (3.4 nm)
Uglja (1.3 nm)
Cepinski Martinci (3.1 nm)
Velika Branjevina (3.8 nm)
Velika Branjevina Pusta (3.9 nm)
Ovcara (3.5 nm)
Mala Branjevina (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 5 nm E 96
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 13 nm E 113 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 20 nm S 150
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 25 nm E 65
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 66 nm S 172 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Samatovci
3.1 nm SE Čepin
2.7 nm W Brođanci
4.0 nm N Petrijevci
3.1 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.5 nm NE Josipovac
5.3 nm N Šag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:04 2016