Satnica, Croatia Page

Other names: Sztanica,Sztanica

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.6144 Longitude 18.4897 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 571

Weather Charts


Satnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ladimirevci (1.9 nm)
Valpovo (4.1 nm)
Cret Bizovacki (4.0 nm)
Sag (1.8 nm)
Nard (2.9 nm)
Topolje (3.7 nm)
Dordev Dvor (5.2 nm)
Zornice (4.9 nm)
Petrijevci (1.9 nm)
Staro Selo (3.8 nm)
Josipovac (4.3 nm)
Samatovci (1.2 nm)
Bizovac (1.8 nm)
Cerovac (2.9 nm)
Novaki Bizovacki (3.5 nm)
Selci (3.9 nm)
Brodanci (4.5 nm)
Uglja (5.1 nm)
Habjanovci (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 7 nm E 125
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 16 nm E 123 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 24 nm N 335
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 30 nm N 336
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 70 nm S 171 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Samatovci
1.5 nm NW Šag
1.8 nm E Petrijevci
2.4 nm W Ladimirevci
4.2 nm SW Brođanci
3.6 nm SW Cret Bizovački
4.1 nm NW List of castles in Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:21 2016