Malo Knezevo, Croatia Page

Other names: Malo Kneževo

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.8581 Longitude 18.6353 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 29N Long (DMS) 18° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5137

Weather Charts


Malo Knezevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Knezevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Knezevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarok (1.4 nm)
Bezedekpuszta (2.1 nm)
Bezedek (2.1 nm)
Ivandarda (2.4 nm)
Lippo (2.7 nm)
Karolymajor (3.9 nm)
Udvar (2.7 nm)
Ormanypuszta (2.5 nm)
Borza (3.6 nm)
Majs (3.3 nm)
Satorhely (5.0 nm)
Vizslak (4.9 nm)
Branjina (3.0 nm)
Dubosevica (3.2 nm)
Vlaskovic (4.3 nm)
Knezevo (0.8 nm)
Popovac (3.1 nm)
Branjin Vrh (3.9 nm)
Beli Manastir (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 18 nm S 179
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 18 nm W 296
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 24 nm S 162 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 19 nm E 114
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 84 nm S 177 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Kneževo, Croatia
3.1 nm S Church of St. George, Kneževo
3.0 nm SE Branjina
4.0 nm S Branjin Vrh
3.1 nm NE Duboševica
4.5 nm S Šećerana, Beli Manastir
4.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:45 2016