Karolymajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Károlymajor

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8333 Longitude 18.5500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3088

Weather Charts


Karolymajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karolymajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karolymajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kislippo (0.7 nm)
Lapancsa (2.3 nm)
Magyarboly (2.7 nm)
Idamajor (3.4 nm)
Lippo (2.0 nm)
Bezedekpuszta (2.4 nm)
Bezedek (2.4 nm)
Marok (3.0 nm)
Szentmarton Ujpuszta (3.5 nm)
Ormanypuszta (3.8 nm)
Marotszentmarton (3.9 nm)
Ivandarda (1.7 nm)
Sarok (2.6 nm)
Branjin Vrh (3.4 nm)
Illocska (2.3 nm)
Luc (3.0 nm)
Sumarina (3.5 nm)
Sirine (3.9 nm)
Petlovac (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 17 nm S 168
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 15 nm W 306
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 20 nm N 315
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 24 nm S 153 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 82 nm S 174 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Luc
3.5 nm S Šumarina
3.9 nm S Širine
3.4 nm SE Šećerana, Beli Manastir
3.5 nm SE Branjin Vrh
4.5 nm SW Zeleno Polje
5.0 nm S Petlovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:04 2016