Zukalj, Croatia Page

Other names: Žukalj

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.9253 Longitude 15.0003 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 15° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10

Weather Charts


Zukalj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukalj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukalj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batinovica (0.5 nm)
Liskovac (0.7 nm)
Hrmotine (1.6 nm)
Jakovljevici (0.5 nm)
Stolac (1.0 nm)
Biljevine (1.6 nm)
Ljubezina (1.5 nm)
Duliba (1.9 nm)
Melnice (2.5 nm)
Vratnik (2.7 nm)
Lom (1.4 nm)
Crimusiste (1.6 nm)
Pogledalo (2.1 nm)
Rogici (1.1 nm)
Tuzevac (1.5 nm)
Biljevine (1.6 nm)
Rakita (2.1 nm)
Lopci (2.1 nm)
Smrcevac (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 13 nm E 110
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 25 nm W 314 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
FR41709 Small Ula Novi Lazi 39 nm N 351
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 33 nm W 230 European Coastal Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 39 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Žuta Lokva
3.5 nm W Croatian Littoral
4.6 nm E Gacka
5.2 nm NE Brinje Tunnel
6.6 nm N Krivi Put
5.5 nm NW Nehaj
9.6 nm S Velebit caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:26 2016