Tuzevac, Croatia Page

Other names: Tuževac

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.9014 Longitude 14.9922 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 14° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tuzevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Biljevine
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lopci (0.8 nm)
Matesic (1.5 nm)
Pod (1.6 nm)
Volarice (1.9 nm)
Orije (2.1 nm)
Lopci (1.9 nm)
Rogici (0.5 nm)
Batinovica (1.1 nm)
Zukalj (1.5 nm)
Liskovac (1.8 nm)
Jakovljevici (2.0 nm)
Stolac (2.3 nm)
Hrmotine (2.3 nm)
Rakita (0.6 nm)
Razbojiste (1.3 nm)
Oltari (1.7 nm)
Babici (2.0 nm)
Betine (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 12 nm E 104
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 26 nm N 316 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 35 nm N 324
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 32 nm W 232 European Coastal Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 39 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Croatian Littoral
5.0 nm NE Žuta Lokva
4.7 nm E Gacka
6.3 nm NW Nehaj
6.5 nm NE Brinje Tunnel
8.0 nm N Krivi Put
8.2 nm S Velebit caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:43 2016