Misici, Croatia Page

Other names: Mišići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4394 Longitude 16.0425 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 16° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 521
Mid-range map of Misici Large range map of Misici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezovac Dobroselski (0.5 nm)
Babici (0.7 nm)
Sarceve Linije (1.9 nm)
Medici (1.9 nm)
Babin Kraj (2.2 nm)
Sjenokos (2.4 nm)
Dobroselo (2.7 nm)
Gornji Zaklopac (1.3 nm)
Kece (1.6 nm)
Majstorovici (1.6 nm)
Kozjaca (1.9 nm)
Poljice (2.1 nm)
Kocak (0.9 nm)
Ondina (2.0 nm)
Sarampoviste (1.8 nm)
Skadar (2.4 nm)
Dukici (2.2 nm)
Ravna Cemernica (2.7 nm)
Copici (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 13 nm W 301
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 22 nm N 344
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 26 nm N 333
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 35 nm W 236 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 55 nm S 168 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Dobroselo
3.2 nm E Brotnja
3.3 nm W Mazin
4.6 nm SE Neteka
4.7 nm NE Martin Brod
4.5 nm E Očigrije
5.4 nm SE Srb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:19:56 2015