Babici, Croatia Page

Other names: Babići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4483 Longitude 16.0531 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 16° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 492
Mid-range map of Babici Large range map of Babici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezovac Dobroselski (0.8 nm) Sarceve Linije (1.3 nm)
Medici (1.2 nm)
Babin Kraj (1.7 nm)
Dobroselo (2.2 nm)
Sjenokos (2.1 nm)
Potkraj (2.8 nm)
Majstorovici (1.0 nm)
Kozjaca (1.3 nm)
Poljice (1.8 nm)
Donji Zaklopac (2.2 nm)
Jelcici (1.9 nm)
Misici (0.7 nm)
Kocak (1.3 nm)
Gornji Zaklopac (1.3 nm)
Kece (1.8 nm)
Sarampoviste (2.0 nm)
Ondina (2.5 nm)
Dukici (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 13 nm W 298
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 21 nm N 343
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 26 nm N 331
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 36 nm W 236 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 55 nm S 169 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Dobroselo
2.9 nm E Brotnja
3.7 nm W Mazin
4.0 nm NE Martin Brod
3.9 nm E Očigrije
4.8 nm SE Neteka
4.5 nm NE Unac (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:24:40 2015