Vidovec Krapinski, Croatia Page

Other names: Krapinski Vidovec

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.1333 Longitude 15.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 215

Weather Charts


Vidovec Krapinski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidovec Krapinski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidovec Krapinski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidovec Petrovski (0.7 nm)
Stuparje (2.3 nm)
Prigorje (3.4 nm)
Pretkovec (1.2 nm)
Krapina (1.7 nm)
Petrovsko (2.3 nm)
Durmanec (3.9 nm)
Bregi Radobojski (1.4 nm)
Lepajci (1.6 nm)
Radoboj (3.1 nm)
Gornja Pacetina (1.2 nm)
Velika Ves (1.2 nm)
Skaricevo (1.2 nm)
Gornja Pacetina (2.1 nm)
Krapinske Toplice (2.6 nm)
Vrtnjakovec (3.4 nm)
Donja Pacetina (3.3 nm)
Sveti Kriz Zacretje (3.7 nm)
Selno (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZK Small Aerodrom Gubaševo Zabok 7 nm S 182
FR43760 Small Imeno Field 10 nm W 268
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 22 nm N 340 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 24 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 26 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Gornja Pačetina
1.2 nm SE Velika Ves
1.6 nm N Tkalci
1.9 nm N Trški Vrh
1.7 nm NW Stara Ves Petrovska
1.7 nm SE Lepajci
2.1 nm S Krapinske Toplice
1.9 nm NW Petrovsko
2.1 nm SE Galovec Začretski
2.7 nm SE Švaljkovec
2.3 nm NW Štuparje
2.6 nm NW Slatina Svedruška


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:14 2016