Bregi Radobojski, Croatia Page

Other names: Radobojski Bregi

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.1333 Longitude 15.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 445

Weather Charts


Bregi Radobojski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bregi Radobojski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bregi Radobojski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidovec Krapinski (1.4 nm)
Vidovec Petrovski (2.1 nm)
Skaricevo (2.3 nm)
Pretkovec (2.3 nm)
Petrovsko (3.2 nm)
Krapina (1.9 nm)
Radoboj (2.2 nm)
Gornje Jesenje (4.4 nm)
Kuzminec-Veternicki (2.9 nm)
Mihovljan (3.0 nm)
Lepajci (1.0 nm)
Velika Ves (1.2 nm)
Gornja Pacetina (1.5 nm)
Gornja Pacetina (2.1 nm)
Donja Pacetina (3.0 nm)
Sveti Kriz Zacretje (3.2 nm)
Krapinske Toplice (3.4 nm)
Vrtnjakovec (3.8 nm)
Strucljevo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZK Small Aerodrom Gubaševo Zabok 7 nm S 193
FR43760 Small Imeno Field 12 nm W 268
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 22 nm N 337 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 24 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 26 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Lepajci
1.2 nm SW Velika Ves
1.7 nm S Galovec Začretski
1.4 nm SE Donja Šemnica
1.6 nm SW Gornja Pačetina
2.0 nm NW Trški Vrh
2.2 nm S Švaljkovec
2.3 nm NW Tkalci
3.0 nm N Croatia proper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:23 2016