Kosnica, Croatia Page

Other names: Košnica

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.1433 Longitude 15.6289 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 15° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 98

Weather Charts


Kosnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imeno (1.3 nm)
Podcetrtek (1.5 nm)
Sodna Vas (1.8 nm)
Pristava pri Mestinju (3.5 nm)
Brezno-gora (3.7 nm)
Desinic (1.7 nm)
Vinagora (2.7 nm)
Ravnice-Desinicke (3.3 nm)
Ivanic Miljanski (0.6 nm)
Miljana (1.1 nm)
Plavic (1.7 nm)
Gornji Skrnik (1.8 nm)
Golobinjek ob Sotli (2.0 nm)
Prelasko (2.2 nm)
Sedlarjevo (2.6 nm)
Zagorska Sela (2.8 nm)
Polje ob Sotli (2.9 nm)
Buce (3.0 nm)
Dekmanca (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43760 Small Imeno Field 1 nm W 226
FR44541 Small ZG.Kostrivnica UL field Rog.Slatina 7 nm N 345
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 20 nm N 6 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 26 nm N 12
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 30 nm S 142 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Miljana Border Bridge
1.1 nm NE Veliki Tabor Castle
1.2 nm NE List of castles in Croatia
1.7 nm S Plavić
1.3 nm E Desinić
2.8 nm S Zagorska Sela
2.8 nm W Olimje Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:28 2016