Gornji Skrnik, Croatia Page

Other names: Gornji Škrnik

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.1167 Longitude 15.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 55

Weather Charts


Gornji Skrnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Skrnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Skrnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miljana (1.3 nm)
Plavic (1.4 nm)
Sedlarjevo (1.6 nm)
Prelasko (1.9 nm)
Golobinjek ob Sotli (2.1 nm)
Imeno (2.2 nm)
Polje ob Sotli (2.3 nm)
Ivanic Miljanski (1.2 nm)
Kosnica (1.8 nm)
Desinic (2.1 nm)
Vinagora (3.3 nm)
Ravnice-Desinicke (1.7 nm) Zagorska Sela (1.3 nm)
Dekmanca (2.2 nm)
Kumrovec (2.6 nm)
Polje pri Bistrici (3.1 nm)
Hrastje ob Bistrici (3.1 nm)
Bistrica ob Sotli (3.5 nm)
Krizan Vrh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43760 Small Imeno Field 2 nm W 287
FR44541 Small ZG.Kostrivnica UL field Rog.Slatina 8 nm N 342
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 21 nm N 3 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 27 nm N 10
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 28 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Zagorska Sela
1.5 nm N Desinić
1.4 nm W Plavić
2.2 nm N Veliki Tabor Castle
2.3 nm N List of castles in Croatia
2.2 nm S Razvor
1.8 nm NW Miljana Border Bridge
2.2 nm SE Kumrovec
2.2 nm SE Ravnice Desinićke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:03 2016