Knezevici, Croatia Page

Other names: Kneževići

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 44.9814 Longitude 15.4433 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 15° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1101

Weather Charts


Knezevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zavode (0.4 nm)
Cikare (0.7 nm)
Mala Kapela (1.9 nm)
Dragici (0.3 nm)
Momcilovici (0.6 nm)
Licka Jesenica (0.8 nm)
Kraj (1.0 nm)
Potkapela (1.2 nm)
Vrcelji (2.1 nm)
Begovac Plascanski (2.4 nm)
Vukelic Poljana (0.4 nm)
Borik (0.9 nm)
Varos (1.1 nm)
Lucica (1.2 nm)
Tuk (1.3 nm)
Saborsko (1.5 nm)
Crveni Usjek (1.4 nm)
Vukovic Kapela (1.6 nm)
Opaljenik (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 10 nm S 219
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 15 nm E 122
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 29 nm S 150
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 52 nm S 184 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 39 nm W 291 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Saborsko massacre
5.8 nm SE Mala Kapela
7.0 nm N Janja Gora
7.0 nm N Kunić, Croatia
6.9 nm N Mrežnica
8.0 nm S Vrhovine
8.9 nm S Gornje Vrhovine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:37 2016