Cikare, Croatia Page

Other names: Čikare

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 44.9892 Longitude 15.4297 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 15° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1127

Weather Charts


Cikare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mala Kapela (1.6 nm) Potkapela (0.5 nm)
Vrcelji (1.4 nm)
Begovac Plascanski (1.7 nm)
Dragici (0.6 nm)
Knezevici (0.7 nm)
Licka Jesenica (0.7 nm)
Momcilovici (0.7 nm)
Vukelic Poljana (1.1 nm)
Kraj (1.1 nm)
Borik (1.4 nm)
Varos (1.7 nm)
Lucica (1.9 nm)
Tuk (1.8 nm)
Vukovic Kapela (2.3 nm)
Zavode (0.3 nm)
Crveni Usjek (1.9 nm)
Srnecak (2.7 nm)
Opaljenik (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 10 nm S 215
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 16 nm E 123
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 29 nm S 150
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 52 nm S 183 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 38 nm W 290 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Saborsko massacre
6.4 nm N Janja Gora
6.4 nm N Kunić, Croatia
6.7 nm NE Mrežnica
6.5 nm SE Mala Kapela
8.4 nm S Vrhovine
8.6 nm S Zalužnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:28 2016