Gornji Miklous, Croatia Page

Other names: Gornji Miklouš

World:Croatia:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska Zupanija
Latitude 45.7333 Longitude 16.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 96
Mid-range map of Gornji%20Miklous Large range map of Gornji%20Miklous

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vucani (0.7 nm)
Grabovnica (1.8 nm)
Milasevci (2.9 nm)
Suhaja (3.0 nm)
Cazma (3.3 nm)
Bojana (1.2 nm)
Vagovina (2.9 nm)
Daskatica (3.8 nm)
Gornji Draganec (3.8 nm)
Stefanje (4.4 nm)
Zdencec (4.8 nm)
Stari Laminac (4.5 nm)
Komusevci (4.1 nm)
Martinac (1.7 nm)
Gornja Susnjara (2.9 nm)
Donja Ssnjara (2.9 nm)
Samarica (3.6 nm)
Gornja Petricka (3.5 nm)
Donji Miklous (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 1 nm W 302
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 9 nm N 36
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 26 nm W 271 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 53 nm S 151 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 60 nm N 18 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Donji Miklouš
0.7 nm W Vučani
1.6 nm NE Martinac, Čazma
1.7 nm NW Grabovnica, Croatia
3.1 nm N Vagovina
2.9 nm NE Donja Šušnjara
4.0 nm N Daskatica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:06:01 2016