Zdencec, Croatia Page

Other names: Zdenčec

World:Croatia:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska Zupanija
Latitude 45.8122 Longitude 16.6828 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 45° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1813
Google links for Zdencec Google links for Zdencec, Croatia
Mid-range map of Zdencec Large range map of Zdencec
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siscani (0.9 nm)
Komusevci (2.7 nm)
Gornji Vuksinac (3.6 nm)
Donji Markovac (2.4 nm)
Kabal (3.3 nm)
Breza (3.6 nm)
Bolc (4.5 nm)
Farkasevac (4.4 nm)
Staro Stefanje (1.4 nm)
Stefanje (1.6 nm)
Stari Laminac (2.9 nm)
Blatnica (3.1 nm)
Daskatica (1.2 nm)
Vagovina (2.0 nm)
Gornji Draganec (2.2 nm)
Milasevci (3.1 nm)
Bojana (3.7 nm)
Grabovnica (4.2 nm)
Vucani (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 3 nm S 192
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 7 nm E 65
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 21 nm S 135
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 26 nm W 261 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Royal Jordania,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Wizz Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 58 nm S 153 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Štefanje
3.1 nm NE Blatnica, Croatia
4.5 nm N Savski Marof
4.6 nm SW Čazma
5.9 nm E Ivanska
8.5 nm N Rovišće
6.3 nm W Dubrava, Zagreb County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010