San Carlos, Honduras Page

Other names: La Sabana de San Carlos

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4000 Longitude -86.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3263

Weather Charts


San Carlos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Quebradas (2.2 nm)
Potrerillos (3.1 nm)
Ciudad Vieja (3.5 nm)
El Ocote (4.9 nm)
Alvarado (5.2 nm)
Jinine (1.4 nm)
Los Planes (1.4 nm)
Macora (3.1 nm)
Sabana Larga (4.0 nm)
El Barranco (4.1 nm)
Puerto Escondido (4.1 nm)
El Juncal (4.2 nm)
Mendez (4.4 nm)
El Jicaro (5.0 nm)
La Pimienta (5.4 nm)
San Francisco (3.1 nm)
Jalisco (3.5 nm)
Macora (4.3 nm)
Maloa (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 8 nm N 320
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 11 nm W 283
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 29 nm W 313 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 47 nm N 39
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 48 nm N 331 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Estadio San Jorge
7.6 nm NW Olanchito
12.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.7 nm NE Monda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:24 2016