Las Quebradas, Honduras Page

Other names: Las Quebrados

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.3833 Longitude -86.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2480

Weather Charts


Las Quebradas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Quebradas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Quebradas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranjal (3.1 nm)
La Esperanza (3.5 nm)
El Ocote (3.5 nm)
Vallecillo (4.0 nm)
Chirinos (4.0 nm)
El Rosario (4.3 nm)
Teguajinal (4.9 nm)
El Esfuerzo (4.9 nm)
Potrerillos (2.2 nm)
Los Planes (2.2 nm)
Ciudad Vieja (3.1 nm)
Alvarado (4.2 nm)
Macora (4.9 nm)
Puerto Escondido (5.1 nm)
La Esperanza (5.4 nm)
San Carlos (2.2 nm)
Jinine (3.5 nm)
San Francisco (5.2 nm)
Esquipulas del Norte (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 8 nm N 335
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 9 nm W 277
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 29 nm N 318 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 48 nm N 334 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 49 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Estadio San Jorge
7.1 nm NW Olanchito
13.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
17.9 nm NE Monda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:24 2016