First Bight, Honduras Page

Other names: Firs Bight

World:Honduras:Islas de la Bahia
Latitude 16.3833 Longitude -86.4000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5121

Weather Charts


First Bight Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


First Bight Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


First Bight Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Second Bight
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Middgeton (2.2 nm)
Johnson Bight (2.2 nm)
Palmerston Point (3.0 nm)
Big Bight (3.0 nm)
Crawfish Rock (3.5 nm)
Juticalpa (1.0 nm)
Punta Blanca (4.2 nm)
Punta Gorda (1.0 nm)
Punta Caribe (1.0 nm)
Arrozal (1.0 nm)
Jonesville (2.2 nm)
Bodden Bight (2.2 nm)
Tuille (3.0 nm)
Piddean Bight (3.0 nm)
Oak Ridge (3.0 nm)
Calabash Bight (4.0 nm)
Six Huts (1.4 nm)
French Harbor (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHFC Small Fort Cay Airport Fort Cay 6 nm E 79
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 8 nm W 240 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
MHBA Small Barbareta Airport Barbareta Island 15 nm E 78
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 28 nm E 82 Aerolíneas Sosa
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 32 nm W 239 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Roatán
1.0 nm W Battle of Roatán
10.0 nm SW Coxen Hole
11.7 nm E 86th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:05 2016