Dixon's Cove, Honduras Page

Other names: Dixon’s Cove

World:Honduras:Islas de la Bahia
Latitude 16.3500 Longitude -86.5000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 16° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13034

Weather Charts


Dixon's Cove Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixon's Cove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixon's Cove Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punta Pimienta (2.2 nm)
Roatan (3.0 nm)
Man of War Cay (3.8 nm)
Mud Hole (4.0 nm)
Sandy Bay (4.3 nm)
Watering Place (4.9 nm)
Gravel Bay (5.7 nm)
Palmerston Point (4.2 nm)
Big Bight (4.2 nm)
Crawfish Rock (2.9 nm)
French Harbor (3.8 nm)
Middgeton (4.9 nm)
Johnson Bight (4.9 nm)
Six Huts (4.9 nm)
Brick Bay (1.0 nm)
Thatch Point (2.2 nm)
Dixon Cove (2.2 nm)
Corozal (2.2 nm)
Coconut Garden (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 2 nm S 213 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
MHFC Small Fort Cay Airport Fort Cay 12 nm E 75
MHBA Small Barbareta Airport Barbareta Island 21 nm E 76
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 26 nm W 237 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 34 nm E 80 Aerolíneas Sosa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Coxen Hole
5.1 nm NE Battle of Roatán
6.1 nm E Roatán
17.7 nm E 86th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:36 2016