Yaruca, Honduras Page

Other names: Yarruca

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6000 Longitude -86.6667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2181

Weather Charts


Yaruca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaruca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaruca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Planes (3.5 nm)
Urraco (3.8 nm)
Toncontin (4.9 nm)
Santa Elena (4.9 nm)
Rio Blanco (6.8 nm)
California (6.3 nm) Berlin (5.8 nm) La Camelia (3.1 nm)
Campo El Chorro (4.0 nm)
Sabanetas (5.4 nm)
Arrayan (5.4 nm)
San Luis (6.0 nm)
Medina (6.1 nm)
San Jose Arriba (6.1 nm)
Campo Nuevo (6.1 nm)
La Libertad (6.3 nm)
Zapote Negro (6.3 nm)
La Montana (6.7 nm)
Carmelina (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 7 nm S 136
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 9 nm S 183
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 13 nm W 308 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 33 nm N 338 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 41 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Olanchito
9.5 nm SE Estadio San Jorge
11.8 nm NE Jutiapa, Atlántida
12.3 nm W List of the most prominent summits of North America
12.3 nm W List of the most isolated major summits of North America
12.3 nm W List of Ultras of Central America
12.3 nm W List of mountain peaks of Central America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:50 2016