Planes de Hicaque, Honduras Page

Other names: Planes,Hicaque

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6667 Longitude -87.3833 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7614

Weather Charts


Planes de Hicaque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Planes de Hicaque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Planes de Hicaque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piedras Gordas (3.5 nm)
Cabeza de Indio (3.9 nm)
Lancetilla (5.2 nm)
Quebrada de Arena (3.0 nm)
Hicaque (3.1 nm)
Las Palmas (4.1 nm)
El Cedro (4.4 nm)
Coloradito (3.8 nm)
Atenas de San Cristobal (4.0 nm)
El Olingo (4.3 nm)
Arizona (4.3 nm)
Oropendolas (4.9 nm)
Los Bolos (3.2 nm)
Dakota (3.6 nm)
Zapote (3.6 nm)
Santa Maria (4.0 nm)
El Zapote (4.2 nm)
Mojiman (4.4 nm)
Chiquito (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 5 nm S 186
MHTE TEA Medium TELA Tela 8 nm N 320
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 30 nm E 81 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 33 nm W 247 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 39 nm E 47 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Arizona, Atlántida
5.4 nm N Lancetilla
7.8 nm NW Estadio León Gómez
8.1 nm NW Tela River
8.8 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Honduras
10.6 nm N Leán River
10.6 nm E Esparta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:12 2016