Hicaque, Honduras Page

Other names: Hicaques

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.7167 Longitude -87.3667 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Estimated population (from Geonames): 903

Weather Charts


Hicaque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hicaque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hicaque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada de Arena (1.0 nm)
Las Palmas (2.2 nm)
El Cedro (3.1 nm)
Piedras Gordas (4.0 nm)
La Ensenada (4.3 nm)
El Triunfo de la Cruz (4.9 nm)
Cabeza de Indio (5.7 nm)
Campo Elvir (5.8 nm)
Colorado (4.9 nm) Oropendolas (2.9 nm)
El Olingo (3.1 nm)
Atenas de San Cristobal (3.5 nm)
El Sitio (4.3 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.9 nm)
Sambuquito (5.7 nm)
Tarralosa (5.8 nm)
Planes de Hicaque (3.1 nm)
Coloradito (4.2 nm)
Arizona (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTE TEA Medium TELA Tela 7 nm W 299
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 8 nm S 190
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 29 nm E 86 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 35 nm W 243 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 36 nm E 49 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Arizona, Atlántida
3.5 nm NW Lancetilla
5.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Honduras
6.1 nm NW Estadio León Gómez
6.4 nm NW Tela River
7.5 nm N Leán River
10.1 nm E Esparta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:50 2016