Mertikaiika, Greece Page

Other names: Mertikaíika,Μερτικαίικα

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 38.0657 Longitude 22.6182 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 22° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 215

Weather Charts


Mertikaiika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mertikaiika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mertikaiika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skordianika (0.9 nm)
Georgantaiika (1.5 nm)
Zitouliarika (1.7 nm)
Valtos (1.8 nm)
Riza (2.1 nm)
Kariotika (2.3 nm)
Chartsianika (2.7 nm)
Zevgolatio (0.9 nm)
Psila Alonia (0.9 nm)
Arachovitika (2.3 nm)
Xylokastro (1.0 nm)
Kariotika (1.4 nm)
Geliniatika (1.7 nm)
Sykia (1.9 nm)
Thalero (2.8 nm)
Theodoraiika (0.4 nm)
Katsoulaiika (0.8 nm)
Zemeno (2.2 nm)
Throfari (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 33 nm S 197
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 32 nm E 47
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 66 nm S 205 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 69 nm N 6 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 56 nm W 275 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Geliniatika
1.8 nm E Sykia, Corinthia
2.7 nm SE Thalero
3.8 nm W Pellene
5.9 nm S National Observatory of Athens
4.9 nm SE Diminio, Corinthia
5.8 nm SW Panariti, Corinthia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:48 2016