Kariotika, Greece Page

Other names: Καριώτικα,Kariótika

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 38.0640 Longitude 22.6476 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8012

Weather Charts


Kariotika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kariotika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kariotika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mertikaiika (1.4 nm)
Theodoraiika (1.6 nm)
Zevgolatio (1.7 nm)
Katsoulaiika (2.0 nm)
Psila Alonia (2.2 nm)
Skordianika (2.2 nm)
Georgantaiika (2.7 nm)
Valtos (2.9 nm)
Zitouliarika (2.9 nm)
Xylokastro (1.0 nm) Sykia (0.5 nm)
Melissi (2.0 nm)
Geliniatika (0.4 nm)
Thalero (1.8 nm)
Mikros Valtos (2.9 nm)
Zemeno (2.8 nm)
Throfari (3.1 nm)
Megas Valtos (3.5 nm)
Laliotis (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 34 nm S 199
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 31 nm E 46
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 69 nm N 5 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 66 nm S 206 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 57 nm W 275 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Geliniatika
0.5 nm E Sykia, Corinthia
1.8 nm SE Thalero
3.6 nm SE Diminio, Corinthia
5.7 nm SE Sicyon
6.0 nm S National Observatory of Athens
5.4 nm SE Kiato railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:36 2016