Rongia, Greece Page

Other names: Róngia

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 40.0500 Longitude 20.6833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 992

Weather Charts


Rongia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazi (0.9 nm)
Aetopetra (1.7 nm)
Melissopetra (3.3 nm)
Kalovrysi (3.5 nm)
Aidonochori (3.8 nm)
Kavasila (2.5 nm)
Exochi (3.9 nm)
Pyxaria (4.6 nm)
Prosilion (5.0 nm)
Prosilion (5.0 nm)
Radat (5.2 nm)
Iliorrachi (1.0 nm)
Synoikismos Pigis (2.9 nm)
Konitsa (3.1 nm)
Liatovouni (1.7 nm)
Kallithea (2.5 nm)
Kalyvia Kleidonias (4.2 nm)
Ano Kleidonia (4.5 nm)
Papigko (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 22 nm S 163 Olympic Air
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 24 nm W 275
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 35 nm N 4
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 36 nm E 48 Astra Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 44 nm W 233 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Voidomatis
5.3 nm SE Vikos Gorge
6.0 nm S Vikos, Ioannina
5.8 nm SE Drakolimni
10.5 nm S Monastery of Saint Paraskevi (Vikos)
9.7 nm E Vrysochori
11.1 nm SE Gyftokampos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:30 2016