Melissopetra, Greece Page

Other names: Μελισσόπετρα,Melissópetra

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 40.0653 Longitude 20.6150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 85

Weather Charts


Melissopetra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melissopetra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melissopetra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perat (1.8 nm)
Molyvdoskepastos (2.0 nm)
Vllaho-Psillotare (2.8 nm)
Pogoniskos (3.1 nm)
Biovizhde (4.1 nm)
Kalovrysi (0.9 nm)
Gline (3.4 nm)
Cercke (3.7 nm)
Pobicke (4.8 nm)
Radat (4.8 nm)
Leskovik (5.2 nm)
Aetopetra (1.8 nm)
Mazi (2.8 nm)
Rongia (3.3 nm)
Liatovouni (3.6 nm)
Iliorrachi (4.1 nm)
Aidonochori (0.9 nm)
Vasiliko (3.4 nm)
Kefalovryso (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 24 nm S 156 Olympic Air
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 21 nm W 273
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 35 nm N 9
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm E 53 Astra Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 42 nm W 229 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Voidomatis
7.9 nm SE Vikos, Ioannina
7.8 nm SE Vikos Gorge
9.0 nm SE Drakolimni
10.8 nm SW Greek National Road 22
10.7 nm NW Mount Nemërçkë
12.6 nm SE Monastery of Saint Paraskevi (Vikos)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:31 2016