Potamia, Greece Page

Other names: Potamiá,Ποταμιά

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.3186 Longitude 20.5932 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 258

Weather Charts


Potamia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potamia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potamia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kypseli (2.2 nm) Choika (1.4 nm)
Mantrotopos (2.3 nm)
Gardiki (2.8 nm)
Skoza (3.1 nm)
Kotsiati (3.2 nm)
Ntegki (0.2 nm)
Glyki (0.8 nm)
Vouvopotamos (0.9 nm)
Perichati (1.2 nm)
Tsekouri (1.5 nm)
Ano Skafidoti (2.9 nm)
Kleisoura (2.1 nm)
Mouzakaiika (2.6 nm)
Koronopoulo (3.1 nm)
Aidoni (3.4 nm)
Koroni (3.0 nm)
Xirolofos (3.4 nm)
Acherousia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 24 nm S 161 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 25 nm N 25 Olympic Air
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 35 nm W 298 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 50 nm N 336
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 55 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece
4.3 nm E Seriziana
5.6 nm SW Necromanteion
5.1 nm SE Pandosia (Epirus)
6.5 nm E Skiadas
10.9 nm S Dance of Zalongo
11.1 nm S Cassope


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:43 2016