Kotsiati, Greece Page

Other names: Kotsiáti,Κοτσιάτι

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.3701 Longitude 20.5745 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 20° 34' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2398

Weather Charts


Kotsiati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotsiati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotsiati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Skoza
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agora (0.9 nm)
Skandalo (1.3 nm)
Asfaka (2.0 nm)
Zervochori (2.8 nm)
Kamini (3.0 nm)
Tsangari (3.3 nm)
Prodromi (3.7 nm)
Dafnoula (3.7 nm)
Avlotopos (3.7 nm)
Souli (3.2 nm) Gardiki (0.8 nm)
Mantrotopos (1.4 nm)
Choika (1.8 nm)
Glyki (3.0 nm)
Ntegki (3.2 nm)
Potamia (3.2 nm)
Perichati (3.6 nm)
Vouvopotamos (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 22 nm N 30 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 28 nm S 161 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 33 nm W 294 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 47 nm N 335
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 58 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE HVDC Italy–Greece
6.6 nm SE Seriziana
8.2 nm S Necromanteion
7.8 nm SE Pandosia (Epirus)
8.0 nm SE Skiadas
9.0 nm NE Smyrtia
10.0 nm NE Lippa, Ioannina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:41 2016