Mazia, Greece Page

Other names: Mázia,Μάζια

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.6730 Longitude 20.9489 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 143

Weather Charts


Mazia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligkiades (2.9 nm)
Nisos Ioanninon (3.5 nm)
Kryovrysi (1.4 nm)
Potamia (2.9 nm)
Miliotades (3.6 nm)
Karyes (3.7 nm)
Kavallari (4.5 nm)
Voutansaioi (4.2 nm)
Agios Minas (3.7 nm) Longades (0.9 nm)
Vasiliki (1.9 nm)
Kastritsa (2.8 nm)
Drosochori (2.9 nm)
Iliokali (3.4 nm)
Platania (3.7 nm)
Gerakari (3.7 nm)
Karadimas (4.5 nm)
Dafnoula (4.3 nm)
Katsikas (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 6 nm W 283 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 45 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 48 nm N 18 Astra Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 44 nm W 304
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 59 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Derveni Tunnel
1.1 nm SE Panagopoula Tunnel
1.1 nm SE Driskos Tunnel
3.1 nm W Lake Pamvotida
4.0 nm W Fethiye Mosque (Ioannina)
4.5 nm SW Katsikas
4.1 nm W Ioannina Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:15 2016