Lia, Greece Page

Other names: Λιά,Liá

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.7594 Longitude 20.4081 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 20° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 163

Weather Charts


Lia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vavouri (0.9 nm)
Tsamantas (3.1 nm)
Ampelonas (3.3 nm)
Agioi Pantes (3.7 nm)
Agia Marina (2.8 nm)
Koshovice (3.5 nm)
Sotire (4.3 nm)
Kastani (4.7 nm)
Llongo (4.7 nm)
Krioner (5.1 nm)
Kefalochori (2.2 nm)
Lista (2.7 nm)
Kouremadi (2.7 nm)
Kato Lavdani (3.3 nm)
Kallithea (4.2 nm)
Milia (1.8 nm)
Gardiki (3.1 nm)
Kryoneri (3.7 nm)
Keramitsa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 22 nm N 329
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 19 nm E 101 Olympic Air
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 24 nm W 247 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 52 nm S 161 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 55 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Milea, Thesprotia
1.9 nm NW Mourgana
3.0 nm NW Tsamantas
5.7 nm S Keramitsa
9.5 nm N Kakavia (border crossing)
7.7 nm E Kastri, Evrymenes
9.9 nm NE Greek National Road 22


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:57 2016