Krioner, Albania Page

Other names: Krioneri,Goranxi,Goranxhi,Kako Goranxh

World:Albania:Gjirokaster
Latitude 39.8350 Longitude 20.3594 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 20° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162

Weather Charts


Krioner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krioner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krioner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selo (1.0 nm)
Klishar (1.9 nm)
Leshnica e Siperme (3.7 nm)
Llovine (0.8 nm)
Likomil (1.5 nm)
Pepel (2.6 nm)
Charavgi (2.6 nm)
Drite (3.7 nm)
Vrisera (3.7 nm)
Neochori (4.0 nm)
Vodhine (3.8 nm)
Kakavije (4.4 nm)
Ktismata (4.2 nm)
Llongo (0.8 nm)
Koshovice (2.4 nm)
Kastani (3.1 nm)
Sotire (0.9 nm)
Tsamantas (3.5 nm)
Vavouri (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 17 nm N 328
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 22 nm E 111 Olympic Air
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 24 nm W 236 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 51 nm N 19
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 57 nm S 160 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Tsamantas
3.2 nm S Mourgana
4.7 nm N Kakavia (border crossing)
6.9 nm SE Milea, Thesprotia
7.3 nm NW Dhuvjan Monastery
10.0 nm N 40th parallel north
8.2 nm NE Greek National Road 22


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:53 2016