Kosmira, Greece Page

Other names: Κοσμηρά,Kosmirá

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.5921 Longitude 20.8072 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 26E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 577

Weather Charts


Kosmira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosmira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosmira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kostaniani (2.4 nm)
Lyngos (3.5 nm)
Neochoropoulo (2.4 nm)
Asvestochori (2.5 nm)
Marmara (3.8 nm)
Stavraki (3.9 nm)
Kontsika (3.7 nm)
Pedini (1.7 nm)
Bafra (3.2 nm)
Neo Bizani (3.3 nm)
Neokaisareia (3.2 nm)
Anatoli (3.7 nm)
Ampeleia (2.0 nm)
Manteio (3.3 nm)
Dramesioi (3.2 nm)
Dodoni (3.3 nm)
Episkopiko (3.8 nm)
Manoliasa (4.2 nm)
Melingoi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 6 nm N 6 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 40 nm S 182 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 42 nm W 314
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 41 nm W 271 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 55 nm N 22 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Greek National Road 17
2.2 nm NE University of Ioannina
4.0 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
3.9 nm SE Episkopiko
3.8 nm NE Katsikas
4.9 nm NE Zosimades Stadium
4.9 nm NE National Resistance Museum of Ioannina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:44 2016