Bafra, Greece Page

Other names: Báfra,Μπάφρα

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.5989 Longitude 20.8749 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 671

Weather Charts


Bafra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedini (1.5 nm)
Neochoropoulo (2.4 nm)
Kosmira (3.2 nm)
Katsikas (1.5 nm)
Anatoli (2.2 nm)
Ioannina (4.1 nm)
Koutselio (1.8 nm)
Goritsa (2.3 nm)
Kastritsa (2.9 nm)
Kyparissia (3.1 nm)
Karadimas (3.3 nm)
Neokaisareia (0.7 nm)
Koloniati (1.4 nm)
Neo Bizani (1.8 nm)
Serviana (2.8 nm)
Ampeleia (2.6 nm)
Episkopiko (3.6 nm)
Avgo (4.4 nm)
Agia Kyriaki (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 6 nm N 337 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 40 nm S 187 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 44 nm W 311
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 54 nm N 20 Astra Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 44 nm W 270 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Katsikas
1.9 nm NW University of Ioannina
2.9 nm W Greek National Road 17
3.7 nm S Episkopiko
4.1 nm N Lake Pamvotida
4.0 nm N National Resistance Museum of Ioannina
4.2 nm N Byzantine Museum of Ioannina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:46 2016