Kaloyeradho, Greece Page

Other names: Kaloyerádho

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 35.2500 Longitude 24.5000 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239
Google links for Kaloyeradho Google links for Kaloyeradho, Greece
Mid-range map of Kaloyeradho Large range map of Kaloyeradho
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Plaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koxare (1.9 nm)
Ayios Vasilios (2.4 nm)
Yeni (1.3 nm)
Onithe (2.0 nm)
Gouledhiana (2.0 nm)
Kare (2.2 nm)
Ambelakion (2.2 nm)
Sellion (2.2 nm)
Fotinos (2.6 nm)
Oros (3.0 nm)
Karinai (1.6 nm) Lambini (1.3 nm)
Mixorrouma (2.0 nm)
Ayia Pelayia (2.0 nm)
Mourne (2.2 nm)
Dhariviana (2.2 nm)
Spilion (2.6 nm)
Dhiplokhori (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2857 Small TYMPAKI Crete Island 17 nm E 130
LGSA CHQ Medium SOUDA Chania 24 nm W 314 Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGIR HER Large NIKOS KAZANTZAKIS Iraklion 33 nm E 80 (one of NICA or SmartLynx),Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,Sky Express,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
FR43032 Small Maleme Airport 36 nm W 297
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 83 nm N 34 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Kourtaliotiko Gorge
3.4 nm NW Armeni (archaeological site)
4.2 nm SE Aktounta
3.8 nm SW Kouroupa
5.9 nm S Preveli
5.2 nm W Kotsifos Gorge
7.3 nm N Historical and Folklore Museum of Rethymno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010