Ayios Yeoryios, Greece Page

Other names: Áyios Yeóryios

World:Greece:Nomos )) (( Piraios
Latitude 35.3000 Longitude 24.4500 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18768

Ayios Yeoryios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayios Yeoryios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayios Yeoryios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monoparion (1.6 nm)
Ano Valsamoneron (1.6 nm)
Kato Malakion (1.9 nm)
Ayios Andreas (1.9 nm)
Ano Malakion (1.9 nm)
Kaloniktis (2.4 nm)
Kastellos (1.0 nm)
Somatas (2.2 nm)
Gonia (2.6 nm)
Ayia Irini (2.6 nm)
Anoyia (2.6 nm)
Armenoi (0.8 nm)
Kare (1.9 nm)
Ambelakion (1.9 nm)
Oros (2.4 nm)
Fotinos (1.3 nm)
Koumoi (2.2 nm)
Ayios Vasilios (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSA CHQ Medium SOUDA Chania 20 nm W 313 Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
FR2857 Small TYMPAKI Crete Island 21 nm E 132
FR43032 Small Maleme Airport 33 nm W 294
LGIR HER Large NIKOS KAZANTZAKIS Iraklion 35 nm E 86 (one of NICA or SmartLynx),Aegean,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cyprus,Sky Express,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 82 nm N 36 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Armeni (archaeological site)
4.3 nm N Historical and Folklore Museum of Rethymno
4.4 nm N Municipal Gallery "L.Kanakakis"
4.4 nm N The Frantzeskaki Collection
4.5 nm N Archaeological Museum of Rethymno
5.1 nm S Kouroupa
5.3 nm SW Kotsifos Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010