Tuschenbek, Germany Page

Other names: Tüschenbek

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 53.7870 Longitude 10.7488 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 53° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 10° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25621

Weather Charts


Tuschenbek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuschenbek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuschenbek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hornstorf (0.8 nm)
Blankensee (1.5 nm)
Klein Gronau (0.8 nm)
Gross Gronau (0.9 nm)
Seekrug (1.0 nm)
Ziegelhorst (1.0 nm)
Viert (1.0 nm)
Absalonshorst (1.8 nm)
Harbershorst (1.9 nm)
Sankt Hubertus (2.2 nm)
Huntenhorst (2.8 nm)
Lenschow (1.5 nm)
Schattin (1.8 nm)
Gross Sarau (1.0 nm)
Utecht (1.4 nm)
Campow (1.9 nm)
Pogeez (2.2 nm)
Hoheleuchte (2.3 nm)
Holstendorf (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHL LBC Medium LUBECK BLANKENSEE Lübeck 1 nm N 316
FR45275 Small Grambeker Heide Airfield Mölln 12 nm S 188
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 28 nm W 251 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 31 nm W 287
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 35 nm W 245 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
2.3 nm S List of lakes in Schleswig-Holstein
3.2 nm S Ratzeburger See
2.1 nm NW Lübeck-Flughafen station
3.4 nm NW University of Lübeck
3.5 nm NW Fachhochschule Lübeck
5.3 nm S Lauenburgische Seen (Amt)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:49 2016