Hornstorf, Germany Page

Other names: Hornsdorf

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 53.7850 Longitude 10.7263 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 53° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30427

Weather Charts


Hornstorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hornstorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hornstorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidendorf (1.7 nm) Seekrug (0.9 nm)
Blankensee (0.9 nm)
Klein Gronau (1.2 nm)
Gross Gronau (1.3 nm)
Sankt Hubertus (2.2 nm)
Absalonshorst (2.1 nm)
Wulfsdorf (2.1 nm)
Muggenbusch (2.9 nm)
Dritter Fischerbuden (2.9 nm)
Tuschenbek (0.8 nm)
Ziegelhorst (1.7 nm)
Viert (1.7 nm)
Utecht (1.9 nm)
Gross Sarau (0.9 nm)
Klein Sarau (1.3 nm)
Holstendorf (1.7 nm)
Pogeez (2.0 nm)
Campow (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDHL LBC Medium LUBECK BLANKENSEE Lübeck 1 nm N 348
FR45275 Small Grambeker Heide Airfield Mölln 12 nm S 184
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 27 nm W 250 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 30 nm W 288
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 34 nm W 245 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
1.5 nm NW Lübeck-Flughafen station
2.3 nm S List of lakes in Schleswig-Holstein
3.2 nm N University of Lübeck
3.2 nm S Ratzeburger See
3.3 nm N Fachhochschule Lübeck
4.8 nm N Oberschule zum Dom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:03 2016