Rickelsbull, Germany Page

Other names: Rickelsbüll

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.9000 Longitude 8.6667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rickelsbull Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rickelsbull Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rickelsbull Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibbershusum (0.6 nm)
Markhauser (0.8 nm)
Oldorf (1.1 nm)
Rodenas (1.3 nm)
Kaergard (1.5 nm)
Schneedeich (1.5 nm)
Liebleben (1.5 nm)
Norremolle (1.9 nm)
Norderhorn (1.0 nm)
Neudorf (1.1 nm)
Tevelum (1.2 nm)
Burg (1.2 nm)
Osterklanxbull (1.8 nm)
Annettenhof (2.0 nm)
Westerklanxbull (2.0 nm)
Klanxbull (2.2 nm)
Suderhorn (2.1 nm)
Hesbull (2.3 nm)
Bevertoftkoog (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45291 Small Aventoft Airfield Niebüll 5 nm E 92
EKTD Small Tønder Airport Tønder 6 nm E 73
EDXW GWT Medium WESTERLAND SYLT Sylt 11 nm W 274 Air Berlin, Lufthansa Regional, Rhein-Neckar Air, Sylt Air
EKEB EBJ Medium ESBJERG Esbjerg 37 nm N 354 Danish Air Transport, bmi regional
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 36 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Denmark–Germany border
2.1 nm S Wiedingharde
4.4 nm NE Højer
6.0 nm N 55th parallel north
4.1 nm W Hindenburgdamm
7.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Denmark
4.4 nm W Causeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:03 2016