Suderhorn, Germany Page

Other names: Süderhörn

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.8667 Longitude 8.6833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suderhorn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suderhorn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suderhorn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klanxbull (0.3 nm)
Annettenhof (0.6 nm)
Westerklanxbull (0.6 nm)
Osterklanxbull (0.3 nm)
Tevelum (1.0 nm)
Burg (1.0 nm)
Neudorf (1.0 nm)
Norderhorn (1.1 nm)
Schneedeich (1.2 nm)
Rodenas (1.4 nm)
Sibbershusum (2.0 nm)
Hesbull (0.6 nm)
Bevertoftkoog (0.6 nm)
Wisch (1.0 nm)
Gaarde (1.0 nm)
Kleiende (1.2 nm)
Bombullhof (1.2 nm)
Bombull (1.2 nm)
Diedersbull (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45291 Small Aventoft Airfield Niebüll 5 nm E 69
EKTD Small Tønder Airport Tønder 6 nm E 55
EDXW GWT Medium WESTERLAND SYLT Sylt 12 nm W 283 Air Berlin, Lufthansa Regional, Rhein-Neckar Air, Sylt Air
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 38 nm N 11
EKEB EBJ Medium ESBJERG Esbjerg 39 nm N 353 Danish Air Transport, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Wiedingharde
2.7 nm N Denmark–Germany border
6.1 nm N Højer
4.7 nm W Hindenburgdamm
8.1 nm N 55th parallel north
5.0 nm NE Geography of Germany
6.2 nm NE Møgeltønder


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:57 2016