Domane Briedeler Heck, Germany Page

Other names: Domäne Briedeler Heck

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 49.9667 Longitude 7.2500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7208

Weather Charts


Domane Briedeler Heck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domane Briedeler Heck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domane Briedeler Heck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raversbeuren (1.1 nm)
Maiermunderhof (1.6 nm)
Schollmunderhof (2.2 nm)
Briedeler Heck (0.7 nm)
Altlay (1.5 nm)
Althaus (2.8 nm)
Peterswald (2.8 nm)
Kaleborn (3.4 nm)
Schauren (3.4 nm)
Tellig (3.6 nm)
Peterswald-Loffelscheid (2.8 nm)
Hahn (0.8 nm)
Wurrich (2.1 nm)
Barenbach (2.3 nm)
Belg (2.5 nm)
Lautzenhausen (1.8 nm)
Lotzbeuren (2.1 nm)
Buchenbeuren (3.0 nm)
Wahlenau (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 1 nm S 153 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
EDRM Small Traben-Trarbach/Mont Royal Airport Traben-Trarbach 5 nm W 270
FR45049 Small Bell-Hundheim 7 nm E 60
FR41333 Heli Bernkastel-Kues Cusanus Hospital Helipad 7 nm W 247
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 45 nm S 187 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Hahn Air Base
2.4 nm E Bärenbach, Rhein-Hunsrück
4.4 nm NW Zell (Verbandsgemeinde)
4.3 nm W Starkenburg
5.2 nm W Traben-Trarbach (Verbandsgemeinde)
7.0 nm SE Rhaunen (Verbandsgemeinde)
5.3 nm W Grevenburg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:49 2016