Barenbach, Germany Page

Other names: Bärenbach

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 49.9477 Longitude 7.3012 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 7° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 465

Weather Charts


Barenbach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barenbach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barenbach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lautzenhausen (1.3 nm)
Hahn (1.5 nm)
Domane Briedeler Heck (2.3 nm)
Wurrich (1.7 nm)
Belg (2.2 nm)
Altlay (2.7 nm)
Peterswald-Loffelscheid (3.1 nm)
Rodelhausen (2.9 nm)
Peterswald (3.6 nm)
Schwarzen (1.4 nm)
Niedersohren (1.6 nm)
Niedersohrenerhof (1.9 nm)
Ober Kostenz (2.0 nm)
Todenroth (2.7 nm)
Sohren (1.1 nm)
Buchenbeuren (1.8 nm)
Niederweiler (2.4 nm)
Laufersweiler (3.1 nm)
Dill (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 1 nm W 272 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
FR45049 Small Bell-Hundheim 6 nm N 43
EDRN Small Nannhausen Airport Simmern 7 nm E 78
FR41333 Heli Bernkastel-Kues Cusanus Hospital Helipad 9 nm W 258
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 44 nm S 189 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Bärenbach, Rhein-Hunsrück
1.4 nm W Hahn Air Base
5.2 nm S Rhaunen (Verbandsgemeinde)
4.1 nm E Kirchberg (Verbandsgemeinde)
4.9 nm NE 486th Air Expeditionary Wing
4.9 nm NE 38th Combat Support Wing
4.9 nm NE 89th Tactical Missile Squadron


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:14 2016