Klafeld, Germany Page

Other names: Klafled

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.9000 Longitude 8.0167 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78809

Weather Charts


Klafeld Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klafeld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klafeld Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birlenbach (1.0 nm)
Trupbach (1.4 nm)
Buschgotthardshutten (0.3 nm)
Geisweid (1.0 nm)
Huttental (1.2 nm)
Dillnhutten (1.4 nm)
Niedersetzen (1.5 nm)
Bottenbach (2.0 nm)
Obersetzen (2.1 nm)
Buschhutten (2.4 nm)
Sohlbach (2.2 nm)
Langenau (2.4 nm)
Buchen (2.5 nm)
Weidenau (0.9 nm)
Dreis-Tiefenbach (1.7 nm)
Burbach (1.8 nm)
Siegen (1.5 nm)
Achenbach (2.3 nm)
Achenbacher Furt (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45101 Heli Evangelisches Jung-Stilling Hospital Helipad Siegen 2 nm S 178
FR45093 Small Siegen-Eisernhardt Airfield Siegen 3 nm S 181
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 40 nm N 337 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 33 nm W 266 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 48 nm N 27 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Ferndorfbach
0.6 nm NE University of Siegen
0.6 nm E Weidenau
1.2 nm NE Geisweid
1.4 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.5 nm S Siegen station
1.1 nm NE Dreisbach (Sieg)
1.6 nm S Apollo-Theater (Siegen)
1.7 nm S Alche
2.9 nm S Leimbachstadion
3.0 nm S Utsch AG


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:53 2016