Achenbacher Furt, Germany Page

Other names: Kolonie Achenbacherfurt

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.8667 Longitude 7.9833 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60697

Weather Charts


Achenbacher Furt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achenbacher Furt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achenbacher Furt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Achenbach
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oberschelden (1.3 nm)
Heisberg (2.3 nm)
Seelbach (1.1 nm)
Trupbach (1.5 nm)
Birlenbach (2.2 nm)
Klafeld (2.4 nm)
Langenholdinghausen (3.1 nm)
Buschgotthardshutten (2.6 nm)
Alchen (2.6 nm)
Geisweid (3.1 nm)
Siegen (1.6 nm) Gosenbach (0.7 nm)
Niederschelden (1.3 nm)
Eiserfeld (1.5 nm)
Hengsbach (1.6 nm)
Niederschelderhutte (1.7 nm)
Birken (2.2 nm)
Mudersbach (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45101 Heli Evangelisches Jung-Stilling Hospital Helipad Siegen 1 nm E 123
FR45093 Small Siegen-Eisernhardt Airfield Siegen 2 nm S 146
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 41 nm N 340 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 31 nm W 270 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 50 nm N 27 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Utsch AG
1.2 nm SW Siegerland
1.5 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.1 nm E Alche
1.5 nm SW Gosenbach (Sieg)
1.9 nm S Eisernbach
2.0 nm S List of show mines
1.4 nm NE Siegen station
1.4 nm E Apollo-Theater (Siegen)
1.8 nm SE Leimbachstadion
2.5 nm NE Ferndorfbach
2.9 nm NE University of Siegen
2.8 nm NE Weidenau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:51 2016