Auf der Hohe, Germany Page

Other names: Auf der Höhe

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.5492 Longitude 7.9362 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 51° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 7° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28867

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Auf der Hohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auf der Hohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Auf der Hohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Werl (0.9 nm) Loh (1.0 nm)
Werler Vohde (1.7 nm)
Heidebauer (1.5 nm)
Schultenhof zur Heide (2.2 nm)
Koningen (2.1 nm)
Sichelbruch (2.4 nm)
Westonnen (1.0 nm)
Oberbergstrasse (1.8 nm)
Gerlingen (1.9 nm)
Gerlingergrund (2.0 nm)
Mawicke (1.7 nm)
Blumenthal (1.1 nm)
Heideroschen (1.4 nm)
Blumenthaler Haar (1.6 nm)
Vierhausen (2.1 nm)
Ruhne (2.2 nm)
Bremerheide (2.7 nm)
Waltringen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLA Small ARNSBERG MENDEN Neheim-Hüsten 4 nm S 199
FR45088 Small Menden-Barge Airfield Menden 6 nm S 214
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 13 nm N 355
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 12 nm W 261 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 36 nm N 345 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Battle of Werl (1586)
1.1 nm NW Werl Prison
1.1 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
4.5 nm S Scheebach
3.3 nm NW Hilbeck
4.7 nm S Haßbach (Ruhr)
4.7 nm SW Stakelberger Bach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:33 2016