Koningen, Germany Page

Other names: Köningen

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.5822 Longitude 7.9540 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 7° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27890

Weather Charts


Koningen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koningen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koningen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schultenhof zur Heide (0.6 nm)
Werler Vohde (0.7 nm)
Bispringshof (1.5 nm)
Flerke (0.8 nm)
Soestfeld (1.2 nm)
Nutting (1.2 nm)
Meyerich (1.6 nm)
Scheidingen (1.3 nm)
Hof Flerke (1.3 nm)
Liethe (2.1 nm)
Sichelbruch (0.4 nm)
Niederbergstrasse (0.7 nm)
Bonnekoh (1.0 nm)
Alte Vohde (1.3 nm)
Ehningsen (1.1 nm)
Heidebauer (0.6 nm)
Loh (1.2 nm)
Oberbergstrasse (1.2 nm)
Westonnen (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLA Small ARNSBERG MENDEN Neheim-Hüsten 6 nm S 199
FR45088 Small Menden-Barge Airfield Menden 8 nm S 210
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 12 nm N 351
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 13 nm W 253 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 34 nm N 343 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Werl Prison
2.3 nm SW Battle of Werl (1586)
2.2 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
3.7 nm NE Holzbach (Ahse)
3.8 nm NE Soestbach
3.3 nm W Hilbeck
5.0 nm N Battle of Villinghausen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:13:33 2016