Schutzenhof, Germany Page

Other names: Schützenhof

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.7000 Longitude 7.2833 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 52° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33844

Weather Charts


Schutzenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schutzenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schutzenhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esterfeld (0.7 nm)
Esterhof (1.2 nm)
Borkerham (1.6 nm)
Roheide (0.7 nm)
Bergham (1.2 nm)
Borken (1.5 nm)
Hemsen (2.2 nm)
Vormeppen (1.2 nm)
Kossenhof (1.2 nm)
Kollhof (1.4 nm)
Vogelpohl (1.8 nm)
Meppen (0.7 nm)
Orde (1.2 nm)
Nodecke-Hoften (1.2 nm)
Hagen (1.2 nm)
In den Hoften (2.0 nm)
Strietfeld (2.1 nm)
Backemude (2.0 nm)
Ruhle (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41336 Heli Meppen Ludmillenstift Hospital Helipad Meppen 0 nm S 147
ETWM Small Meppe Airport 2 nm E 48
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 36 nm S 156 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 41 nm N 357 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 35 nm W 315 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Nordradde
1.1 nm SE Exhibition Centre for the Archaeology of the Emsland
2.2 nm SW Emsland
5.1 nm N 15 kV AC railway electrification
5.1 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
4.1 nm E Mittelradde
8.3 nm S List of power stations in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:38:26 2016