Kollhof, Germany Page

Other names: Kollhofe

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.6868 Longitude 7.3149 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 52° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 7° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32832

Weather Charts


Kollhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kollhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kollhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orde (0.6 nm)
Nodecke-Hoften (0.6 nm)
Hagen (0.6 nm)
Meppen (0.8 nm)
Schutzenhof (1.4 nm)
Vormeppen (0.8 nm)
Kossenhof (0.8 nm)
Vogelpohl (1.0 nm)
Vogelpohl (1.0 nm)
Ubermuhlen (1.9 nm)
Roheide (1.9 nm)
Bokeloh (1.4 nm)
Wekenborg (1.3 nm)
Helte (1.5 nm)
Backemude (0.7 nm)
Strietfeld (1.0 nm)
Hunfeld (1.1 nm)
Haar (1.7 nm)
In den Hoften (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41336 Heli Meppen Ludmillenstift Hospital Helipad Meppen 0 nm W 282
ETWM Small Meppe Airport 2 nm N 10
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 35 nm S 157 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 42 nm N 355 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 37 nm W 314 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Exhibition Centre for the Archaeology of the Emsland
1.8 nm NW Nordradde
2.6 nm SW Emsland
2.9 nm E Mittelradde
5.8 nm N 15 kV AC railway electrification
5.8 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
7.5 nm S List of power stations in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:27:15 2016