Lohne, Germany Page

Other names: Gartenstadt Lohne,Gartenstadt Lohne

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.4537 Longitude 9.8867 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 9° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67273

Weather Charts


Lohne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basselthof (1.2 nm)
Isernhagen Farster Bauerschaft (1.9 nm)
Farster Bauerschaft (2.1 nm)
Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft (2.5 nm)
Lahe (3.1 nm)
Neu Warmbuchen (0.8 nm)
Oldhorst (1.8 nm)
Thonse (2.5 nm)
Grossburgwedel (2.7 nm)
Kleinburgwedel (3.4 nm)
Wettmar (3.8 nm)
Engensen (3.4 nm)
Stelle (1.2 nm)
Beinhorn (2.1 nm)
Grosshorst (0.7 nm)
Kirchhorst (0.6 nm)
Altwarmbuchen (1.6 nm)
Misburg (3.8 nm)
Klein Kolshorn (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43981 Small Großes Moor Airfield Adelheidsdorf 6 nm N 44
ETHC ZCN Medium CELLE 9 nm N 30
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 7 nm W 273 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDVP Closed Peine-Eddesse Airport Peine 12 nm E 103
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 64 nm N 358 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of EHV-substations in Germany
4.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
4.7 nm S Ahlten station
5.2 nm S Ahlten
5.2 nm S Hannover-Anderten-Misburg railway station
5.0 nm SE 15 kV AC railway electrification
5.0 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:21:44 2016