Farster Bauerschaft, Germany Page

Other names: Farster Bauernschaft

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.4667 Longitude 9.8333 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 52° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85571

Weather Charts


Farster Bauerschaft Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farster Bauerschaft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farster Bauerschaft Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft (0.5 nm)
Isernhagen Hohenhorster Bauerschaft (1.3 nm)
Isernhagen Niederhagener Bauerschaft (1.5 nm)
Hainhaus (2.7 nm)
Grossburgwedel (1.9 nm)
Kleinburgwedel (3.0 nm)
Wurmsee (3.7 nm)
Isernhagen Farster Bauerschaft (0.4 nm)
Lohne (2.1 nm)
Neu Warmbuchen (2.1 nm)
Grosshorst (2.5 nm)
Kirchhorst (2.6 nm)
Thonse (3.0 nm)
Basselthof (1.3 nm)
Altwarmbuchen (2.1 nm)
Isernhagen-Sud (2.1 nm)
Lahe (2.8 nm)
Klein Buchholz (3.5 nm)
Bothfeld (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 5 nm W 266 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43981 Small Großes Moor Airfield Adelheidsdorf 7 nm E 58
ETHC ZCN Medium CELLE 10 nm N 42
EDVP Closed Peine-Eddesse Airport Peine 14 nm E 104
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 64 nm N 0 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.6 nm NW Hanoverian Moor Geest
4.6 nm S Telemax
4.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Germany
3.5 nm SW Silbersee (Langenhagen)
4.9 nm S Max Planck Institute of Experimental Endocrinology
5.1 nm S Hannover Medical School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:32:15 2016